Darien 2013-14 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1070 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | FR Baseball | Westhill | Away - Rippowam Middle School [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - Central Middle School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Softball | Trumbull | Home - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Trumbull | Home - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Girls Tennis | Harding | Home - Weed Beach [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/27 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich Academy (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/29 | V Field Hockey | Oak Knoll | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 8/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich (Scrim.) | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 8/31 | V Football | Branford (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | FR Football | Westhill (Scrim.) | Away - Westhill Football Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Jamboree @ Berlin HS | Away | 10:40 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 8/31 | V Field Hockey | Glastonbury Playday | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Scarsdale (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 8/31 | V Girls Volleyball | Coventry Jamboree | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:15 a.m. | |
Tue., 9/3 | V Boys Soccer | Brunswick School (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Brunswick School (Scrim.) | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 9/4 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich Academy (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/4 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich Academy (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton (Scrim.) | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Scrimmage in Trumbull with Barlowe & Greenwich | Away | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | FR Football | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Darien Playday | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien Volleyball Jamboree | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | Gyms Open @ 7:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Danbury, Staples, Brien McMahon, Westhill | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | darien 30 danbury 25 darien 25 staples 32 darien 15 westhill 50 darien 19 mcmahon 44 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Grass Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - JV Grass Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury, Staples, Brien McMahon, Westhill | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | darien 25 danbury 34 darien 38 staples 21 darien 19 mcmahon 40 darien 20 westhill 41 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Newtown | Away - Newtown High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Wed., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Wed., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/11 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich Academy | Away | W 4-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/12 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Darien YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Football | Hillhouse | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 46-26 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | JV Football | Brien McMahon | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull, Harding | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | darien 24 ridgefield 31 darien 15 ludlowe 50 darien 15 trumbull 50 darien 15 harding 50 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Trumbull, Harding | Away - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | darien 34 ridgefield 21 darien15 harding 50 darien 17 ludlowe 46 darien 19 trumbull 39 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/17 | FR Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/18 | SO Football | New Canaan | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Rippowam Middle School [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/18 | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 9/18 | FR Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Darien YMCA [Directions] | Darien:95 Fairfield Ludlowe:67 | ||
Thu., 9/19 | FR Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | FR Football | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - RLMS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | FR Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Grass Field [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - JV Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Warde | Home - Darien YMCA [Directions] | darien 99 warde 76 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Home [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Boys Cross Country | Bethel Invitational | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 9/21 | V Football | Greenwich | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 42-21 | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Cross Country | Bethel Invitational for Freshman | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | FR Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/21 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | 10:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Football | Greenwich | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Home - Darien YMCA [Directions] | darien 106 wilton 72 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Boys Cross Country | St. Joseph, Bassick, Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | darien 20 bassick 43 darien 15 st. joes 50 darien 15 central 50 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Joseph, Bassick, Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | darien 15 st joes 50 darien 15 bassick 50 darien 15 central 50 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | W 2-1 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/24 | FR Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | SO Football | Greenwich | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 4-1 | 5:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | T 1-1 | TBD | |
Wed., 9/25 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | FR Football | Bassick | Home - Royle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Rippowam Middle School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Football | Bassick | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | W 51-16 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 9/27 | FR Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton JV/Freshmen Invitational @ Allen's Meadows/Wilton | Away | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Manchester Varsity Invitational/Deery Field Park/Manchester, NH | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Ocean State Invitational, Goddard Park, RI | Away | 10:20 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Wilton Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 9/28 | V Field Hockey | Lakeland/Panas (NY) | Away | L 2-4 | ||
Sat., 9/28 | JV Field Hockey | Lakeland/Panas (NY) | Away | T 1-1 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Football | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/30 | FR Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 9/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/30 | FR Girls Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Cross Country | New Canaan, Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Trinity Catholic | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | darien 15 nc 50 DARIEN 15 TRINITY 50 DARIEN 15 STAMFORD 49 DAREIN 19 WARDE 43 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | L 0-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Grass Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/1 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/1 | V Girls Cross Country | New Canaan, Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Trinity Catholic | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | darien 34 warde 22 darien 24 new canaan 33 darien 15 stamford 50 darien 15 trinity 50 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/1 | FR Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Front Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/2 | SO Football | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Stamford | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | Darien 88 Greenwich 98 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/2 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/3 | FR Football | St. Joseph | Home - Royle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 10/3 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/3 | FR Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field | W 8-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Harding | Away - Seaside Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/5 | V Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | L 14-28 | ||
Sat., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Sat., 10/5 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 11:15 a.m. | 10:15 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/7 | JV Football | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Greenwich, Wilton, Norwalk | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | darien 16 greenwich 44 darien 16 norwalk 45 darien 20 wilton 43 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Greenwich, Wilton, Norwalk | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | DARIEN 19 GREENWICH 42 DARIEN 15 NORWALK 48 DARIEN 31 WILTON 24 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/8 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich Academy | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/8 | FR Girls Soccer | Greenwich Country Day | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | SO Football | Greenwich | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBD | |
Wed., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | T 1-1 | TBD | |
Wed., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field #1 [Directions] | L 5-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/9 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Norwalk High Pool [Directions] | Darien 100 Norwalk/McMahon 81 | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/9 | FR Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/10 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde | Home - Royle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Mamaroneck (NY) | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 1-0 OT | ||
Thu., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/10 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - South Pine Creek Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | W 31-6 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe Middle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | FR Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Joseph | Away - Hillcrest MS, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | Darien 118 St. Joes 56 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park Invitational/Manchester, CT | Away | 1st championship division | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/12 | JV Football | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | TBD | |
Sat., 10/12 | FR Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | TBD | |
Sat., 10/12 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Hall of Fame Classic, Springfield, MA | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | SO Football | Staples | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | FR Field Hockey | Greenwich Country Day | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Wed., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/16 | FR Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away - Staples HS Pool [Directions] | Darien 96 Staples 83 | 2:40 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/16 | FR Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - DHS - South Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | FCIAC Championship @ Waveny Park, New Canaan | Away | 2nd | 12:45 p.m. | RAIN DATE = 10/18/13 |
Thu., 10/17 | FR Football | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic Soccer Field | W 1-0 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/17 | V Girls Cross Country | FCIACS @ Waveny Park, New Canaan | Away | 5th | 12:45 p.m. | RAIN DATE = 10/18/13 |
Thu., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Greenwich Academy | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/18 | FR Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/19 | V Football | Trinity Catholic | Home [Directions] | W 56-29 | ||
Sat., 10/19 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away - Staples HS Pool [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Football | Trinity Catholic | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | L 1-4 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale Middle School [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - Darien YMCA [Directions] | Darien 90 Danbury 66 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | L 1-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/22 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/23 | SO Football | Westhill | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/23 | FR Football | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Bassick | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Bassick | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/23 | FR Field Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan YMCA [Directions] | Darien 116 New Canaan 70 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/24 | V Boys Cross Country | Fairfield Prep HS Freshmen Championship @ Tarrywile Park, Danbury | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Freshman Meet @ Fairfield Prep | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Thu., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/24 | FR Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - NHS Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Middlesex Upper Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | TENTATIVE FCIAC PLAYDOWNS @ HIGHER SEED | Away | Cancelled | RAIN DATE = 10/26/13 | |
Fri., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 7-0 | RAINDATE = 10/27/13 | |
Fri., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Class L Championship @ Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | Away | 2:05 p.m. | TBD | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Football | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 19-14 | ||
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Class L Meet @ Wickham Park, E. Hartford | Away | TBA | TBD | |
Sat., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | FCIACS vs Westhill | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Rain date = 10/27/13 | |
Sat., 10/26 | FR Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | TBD | |
Sat., 10/26 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC JV Swimming @ Norwalk | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:40 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | JV Jamboree @ Fairfield Warde | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | Southington | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/28 | JV Football | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/28 | V Boys Soccer | Tentative FCIAC Semi-Finals @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Away | Cancelled | GAMES @ 5:00 p.m. and 7:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Soccer | Tentative FCIAC Semi-Finals @ Norwalk HS | Away | Cancelled | Games at 5:00 p.m. and 7:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Girls Swim Trials @ Greenwich | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/28 | V Girls Volleyball | FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Stamford | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Weston (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/29 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | W 3-1 | FCIACS Semi-Finals vs New Canaan @ Brien McMahon | |
Tue., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Diving Finals @ Westhill | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Tentative FCIAC Finals @ Norwalk HS | Away | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Tentative FCIAC Finals @ Norwalk HS | Away | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | FCIAC Girls Swimming Finals @ Greenwich | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Staples @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 4:50 p.m. | Games at 5:00 p.m. and 7:00 p.m. |
Thu., 10/31 | SO Football | New Canaan | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/31 | FR Football | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/1 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open Championship @ Wickham Park, Manchester, CT | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Open @ Wickham Park, E. Hartford | Away | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | FCIAC Finals vs Wilton @ Brien McMahon | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | RAIN DATE = 11/2/13 |
Sat., 11/2 | V Football | Wilton | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 40-14 | ||
Sat., 11/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Tentative FCIAC Final @ Fairfield Ludlowe | Away | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 11/4 | JV Football | Wilton | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Soccer | CIAC Class LL - Round 1 vs Simsbury | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/4 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Class LL - Round #1 | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/5 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC Class L - Round 1 vs Abbott Tech @ Broadview MS | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 72 Hospital Ave. Danbury, CT | |
Wed., 11/6 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Class L vs Westhill | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/6 | V Girls Soccer | Tentative CIAC Class LL - Round 2 | Home [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/7 | FR Football | Harding | Home - Royle School Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:50 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/7 | V Boys Soccer | CIAC vs Daniel Hand @ Surf Club, Madison | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/7 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Class LL - Round #2 vs Southington | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/8 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Class L - Quarterfinals vs Conard | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/8 | V Girls Soccer | Tentative CIAC Class LL - Quarterfinals | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championships @ Derryfield Park, Manchester, NH | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Football | Harding | Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport [Directions] | W 47-23 | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Boys Soccer | Tentative CIAC Class L - Quarterfinals | Away | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Cross Country | New England Meet, NH | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 11/9 | V Girls Volleyball | CIAC Class LL - Quarterfinals vs Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/11 | JV Football | Harding | Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Mon., 11/11 | V Girls Soccer | Tentative CIAC Class LL - Semifinals | Away | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/12 | V Boys Soccer | Tentative CIAC Class L - Semi-Finals | Away | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 11/12 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Class L - Semi-finals vs Simsbury @ Cheshire HS | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class L Swim Finals @ Wesleyan | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/14 | FR Football | North Haven | Home - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Tentative CIAC Class LL - Semi-finals | Away | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/15 | V Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | W 36-27 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/15 | V Boys Soccer | Tentative CIAC Class L - Finals | Away | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/15 | V Girls Soccer | Tentative CIAC Class LL - Final | Away | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving Championships @ Middletown HS | Away | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/16 | JV Football | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | TBD | |
Sat., 11/16 | V Field Hockey | CIAC Class L - Final vs Cheshire @ Wethersfield Turf | Away | 12:00 p.m. | TBD | |
Sat., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Open Swim Championships @ Yale | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 11/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Tentative CIAC Class LL - Final @ Berlin HS | Away | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 11/21 | FR Football | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 11/22 | V Football | Tentative FCIAC Final @ Trumbull | Away | Cancelled | RAINDATE = 11/23/13 @ 1:00 P.M. | |
Sat., 11/23 | JV Football | New Canaan | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 11/28 | V Football | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | W 28-24 | 8:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 11/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Footlocker XV Championship @ Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY | Away | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | DANBURY JAMBOREE - Varsity Only | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 12/3 | V Football | CIAC Class L vs Daniel Hand @ Brien McMahon | Home [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Weston (Scrim.) | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Weston (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/7 | V Football | CIAC Class L Semifinals vs Middletown @ Pomperaug HS | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.) | Away - Bennett's Rink [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 12/9 | V Boys Basketball | Immaculate (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Rye Country Day (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | L 22-46 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.) | Away | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Chelsea Piers [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 57-67 | ||
Fri., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - NEWINGTON ICE RINK [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 12/14 | V Football | CIAC Class L Championship vs New Canaan @ Boyle Stadium, Stamford | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | L 58-42 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 2-4 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 40-46 | ||
Wed., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central Cafe [Directions] | Bridgeport Central 48 Darien 31 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 47-48 | ||
Fri., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven Varsity Invitational @ Hillhouse HS | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Home - DARIEN YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 32-54 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Haven Invitational (Varsity only) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | W 1-0 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Stamford, Greenwich, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Staple [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Haven JV Invitational @ Hillhouse HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Wrestling | Derby Invitational | Away [Directions] | 8th place with 42 points | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 12:20 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Greenwich, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph | Away - STAPLES [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | @ East Haven Rink | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 65-59 | LaVista Tourney | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Winter Relays @ Hillhouse HS | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 46-41 | LaVista Tourney | |
Fri., 12/27 | V Girls Indoor Track | Optional Marine Corps Meet in NYC Armory | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 61-47 | LaVista Tourney | |
Sat., 12/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Sat., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Platt, Wethersfield, Rockville | Away [Directions] | Rockville 48 Darien 36 Platt 74 Darien 3 Wethersfield 42 Darien 30 | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jack Long Invitational @ Hillhouse HS | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | L 36-66 | LaVista Tourney | |
Fri., 1/3 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Home - Chelsea Piers [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Boys Indoor Track | Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph, Norwalk | Away - WILTON [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Wrestling | Bethel, New Britain, Seymour, Stratford | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | Stratford 64 Darien 18 New Britain 52 Darien 21 Seymour 59 Darien 24 Bethel 60 Darien 18 | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | POMPERAUG INVITE | Away | Darien: 123.25 Placed 8th out of 13 teams, right behind New Milford and Staples | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - shelton rink [Directions] | 7:05 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | Ridgefield, Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Norwalk | Away - WILTON [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | W 70-58 | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 37-51 | ||
Tue., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | McMahon 63 Darien 16 | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race - LH, Greenwich, Amity, Litchfield, New Canaan @ Mt. Southington | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | Westhill, New Canaan | Away - Westhill [Directions] | Westhill 89.6 New Canaan 89.5 Darien 39.3 | ||
Wed., 1/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | 7:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich Country Day | Away | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 64-60 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden Hall | Home - Chelsea Piers [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 57-29 | ||
Fri., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | T 1-1 (OT) | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Ridgefield, Trumbull, New Canaan, Fairfield Warde | Away - STAPLES [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coach's Invitational @ Hillhouse HS | Away | 2:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Wrestling | Bunnell, Fairfield Prep, New Canaan, Platt Tech | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | New Canaan 58 Darien 24 Bunnell 42 Darien 35 Platt Tech 42 Darien 40 Prep 63 Darien 18 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Trumbull, Weston, Joel Barlow | Home - DARIEN YMCA [Directions] | Trumbull 133.45 Darien 124.85 Joel Barlow 114.75 Weston 97.4 | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Ridgefield, Trumbull, New Canaan, Norwalk | Away - STAPLES [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Meet @ Hillhouse | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Terry Connors Rink [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | W 68-59 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 46-40 | ||
Tue., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/14 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wilton | Away - Wilton High School Aux. Gym [Directions] | Wilton - 132.65 Darien - 119.00 | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Wed., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Ridgefield | Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym [Directions] | Warde 77 Darien 3 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - SONO ICE HOUSE [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Basketball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | L 60-64 | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Harding | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Harding | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage, New Haven | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 72-32 | ||
Fri., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Harding | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Danbury, Ridgefield, Westhill, Stamford | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational @ Coxe Cage, New Haven | Away | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Wrestling | East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fitch, Maloney | Away - Maloney High School [Directions] | Fitch 42 Darien 24 Maloney 66 Darien 16 Darien 39 East Lyme 36 Darien 39 Enfield 30 St. Bernard 39 Darien 27 | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Gymnastics | Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DARIEN YMCA [Directions] | Darien 119.00 Fairfield Warde 117.75 | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Danbury, Ridgefield, Westhill, Stamford | Away - STAPLES [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invitational -continued- | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 1/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | W 5-1 | 6:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/22 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS - South Gym [Directions] | Ludlowe 58 Darien 10 | ||
Wed., 1/22 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race - Prep, Wilton, SL, Cheshire, Staples @ Mt. Southington | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 54-55 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Away - Hillcrest Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | W 68-33 | ||
Thu., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | L 69-84 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/24 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Home - Chelsea Piers [Directions] | 3:10 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | EASTERN DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | Away - WILTON | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 59-25 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Gymnastics | Greenwich | Away - Greenwich YWCA [Directions] | Darien 118.05 Greenwich 125.15 | ||
Fri., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC EASTERN DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP @ Wilton | Away - WILTON | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 1/25 | V Wrestling | Valley of Champions | Away [Directions] | 7th place with 74 points | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Connors Rink [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 74-57 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | W 72-37 | ||
Tue., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Bassick | Away - Bassick Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Wilton, Trumbull | Away - Wilton High School Aux. Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 1/29 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden Hall | Home - Stamford Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP @ Hillhouse HS | Away - FLOYD LITTLE ATH CENTER | 4:30 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Wrestling | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | Norwalk 32 Darien 27 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race - Southington, Glastonbury, Berlin, Hand, Ridgefield @ Mt. Southington | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP, Hillhouse, New Haven | Away - FLOYD LITTLE ATH. CENTER | 4:30 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 47-61 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Home - SoNo Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - YMCA pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 50-71 | ||
Fri., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/31 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich Academy | Away - Chelsea Piers | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | West Haven Coop | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 2-1 | 10:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | FCIAC JV Invite @ Staples HS | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central, Greenwich, Masuk, Wilton | Away - Wilton Field House [Directions] | Wilton 67 Darien 12 Masuk 48 Darien 15 Bristol Central 72 Darien 3 Greenwich 69 Darien 9 | 7:15 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Gymnastics | Staples, New Milford | Home - DARIEN YMCA [Directions] | Staples: 127.95 Darien: 126.25 New Milford: 123.55 | ||
Sat., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 48-55 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | L 36-43 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | Pomperaug, Lauralton Hall, Nonnewaug | Away - Auxiliary Gym [Directions] | Pomperaug - 128.750 Darien - 127.55 Nonnewaug - 123.20 | ||
Tue., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | At Dorothy hammil rink | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship @ Hillhouse HS | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:40 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Staples | Home - DHS - South Gym [Directions] | Darien 33 Staples 24 | ||
Thu., 2/6 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race - Farmington, Pomperaug, Branford, Wilton @ Mt. Southington | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class Meet @ Hillhouse, New Haven | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:40 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | W 49-42 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/7 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - SoNo Field House [Directions] | 4:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 40-30 | ||
Fri., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/7 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class Meet at Hillhouse, New Haven | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Wrestling | Danbury, Greenwich, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | Xavier 82 Darien 0 Darien 36 Harding 30 New Milford 66 Darien 9 Danbury 72 Darien 12 | 7:00 a.m. | @ Danbury HS @ 9:00 a.m. |
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class Meet @ Hillhouse, New Haven | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym [Directions] | W 66-64 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/11 | V Wrestling | Wilton | Home - DHS - South Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 28-45 | ||
Tue., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | W 1-0 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Home - YMCA pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/12 | V Wrestling | St. Paul Catholic | Home - DHS - South Gym [Directions] | Darien 42 St. Paul 30 | ||
Wed., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/13 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Race - Fairfield, Barlow, Danbury, Guilford, Weston @ Mt. Southington | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/14 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Home - Chelsea Piers [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - YMCA pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Stamford | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Wrestlebacks @ New Canaan | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Trials @ New Canaan | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/15 | V Wrestling | FCIAC Finals @ New Canaan | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - Darien High School [Directions] | W 46-21 | ||
Sat., 2/15 | V Girls Gymnastics | FCIAC CHAMPIONSHIP | Away - WESTHILL HS | 126.850 | TBD | Teams Arriva @ 9:30 a.m. |
Mon., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 77-74 (2OT) | ||
Mon., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | FR Boys Basketball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 2-1 (OT) | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC State Open @ Hillhouse HS | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 30-57 | ||
Mon., 2/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open Meet @ Hillhouse | Away | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 67-66 | ||
Wed., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | W 1-0 | 6:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Home - YMCA pool [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | L 53-57 | ||
Wed., 2/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 40-37 | ||
Thu., 2/20 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/20 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/21 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Webster Bank Arena [Directions] | L 1-2 | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Ridgefield | Away - Brewster Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:20 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/22 | V Girls Gymnastics | Ro Carlucci Invitational @ Gymnastics & Cheer Academy Fairfield | Away | Division M - 4th place | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/24 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 54-57 | ||
Mon., 2/24 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/24 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate | Away [Directions] | 3:20 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | astern States, Armory, NYC | Away | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | L 49-61 | ||
Wed., 2/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Norwalk/Wilton @ Darien Ice Rink | Away - Darien Ice Rink | 7:40 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/28 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | FCIAC Quarterfinals vs Staples @ Terry Conners Rink | Home [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships @ Reggie Lewis Center, Boston | Away | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | FCIAC Finals vs Ridgefield @ Terry Conners | Away | 12:20 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/1 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships, Boston | Away | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 3/3 | V Girls Basketball | CIAC Class LL - Round 1 @ Amity | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CIAC - Round 1 vs Hamden | Home - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | FCIAC Semifinals vs Trinity Catholic @ Terry Conners | Away | 8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/5 | V Boys Rugby | Harvey School (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 3/6 | V Girls Basketball | Tentative CIAC - Round 2 | Away | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/7 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | CIACS vs Guilford @ Milford Ice Pavillion | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | FCIAC Final vs New Canaan @ Terry Conners | Home [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/8 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence Career and Technical Center | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/8 | V Girls Gymnastics | CIACS @ New Milford HS | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Tentative CIAC Finals @ Yale | Away | TBA | ||
Mon., 3/10 | V Boys Basketball | CIAC - Round 1 @ Guilford HS | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 3/10 | V Girls Basketball | Tentative - CIAC Quarterfinals | Away | Cancelled | TBD | |
Thu., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Dive @ Middletown HS | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. Warm up |
Fri., 3/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Balance Indoor Nationals, NYC | Away | TBA | 3/16 & 3/16 @ 168th St Armory, Manhattan, NY | |
Fri., 3/14 | V Girls Basketball | Tentative CIAC - Semi Finals | Away | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Quarterfinals vs S. Windsor @ Bennett Rink/West Haven | Away | 4:00 p.m. | TBD | |
Sat., 3/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Trials @ Cornerstone, West Hartford | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Semi-finals vs Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Ingalls Rink/Yale | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC State Finals @ Wesleyan | Away | 7:15 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 3/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Dive @ Middletown HS | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 2:10 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. warmup |
Sat., 3/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Final vs Fairfield Prep @ Ingalls Rink/Yale | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CIAC Opens @ Yale | Away | 2:30 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | Warmup @ 12:30 p.m. |
Sat., 3/22 | V Girls Basketball | Tentative CIAC Finals @ Mohegan Sun Arena | Away | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 3/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Salisbury School (Scrim.) | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Baseball | Westhill (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other -- Change date to 03/29/15 | ||||||
Sat., 3/29 | JV Baseball | Westhill (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | JV Baseball | Westhill (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien Jamboree | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien Playday | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) (Scrim.) | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 3/29 | V Softball | Darien Softball Playday w/Stamford, Westhill and New Canaan | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 3/30 | V Boys Rugby | Cheshire (Scrim.) | Home - Royle School Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/1 | V Baseball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/1 | JV Baseball | Wilton (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | V Boys Lacrosse | Blue vs White | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Academy (Scrim.) | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/2 | V Softball | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Baseball | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | JV Baseball | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | FR Baseball | New Canaan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | @ Coppo Field |
Thu., 4/3 | V Boys Rugby | Staples | Home - Royle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Jamboree also includes Warde & Stratford | |
Sat., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Boys Rugby | Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Home - Royle School Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Playday - TBA | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/5 | V Softball | Darien Softball Playday w/Branford, Conville NH, East Lyme | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/8 | JV Boys Golf | Staples | Home - CC of Darien [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Owen Fish [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Trinity Catholic | Home - CC of Darien [Directions] | Darien 167 Trinity 193 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trinity Catholic | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 22-0 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Bridgeport Central | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Rugby | Amity | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Boys Tennis | Staples | Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 4 - 5 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | Darien 212 Ludlowe 220 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 20-0 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Weston, Wilton | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | @ Weston HS | |
Wed., 4/9 | V Softball | Brookfield | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/9 | JV Girls Tennis | Staples | Home - Weed Beach [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | St. Joseph | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Baseball | Wilton | Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Wilton | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Wilton | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field #1 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Boys Volleyball | Harding | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Harding | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | W 20-2 | ||
Fri., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/11 | V Softball | Wilton | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 12-0 | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Sat., 4/12 | JV Baseball | New Fairfield | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Niskayuna (NY) | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 8-7 | ||
Sat., 4/12 | V Softball | Masuk | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | L 3-2 | ||
Mon., 4/14 | JV Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Tom Hayden field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/14 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 4/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 14-2 | ||
Tue., 4/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 19-2 | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Garden City (NY) | Away | W 10-9(OT) | ||
Wed., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | L 5-7 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Away - Lower Gym [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/17 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 4/17 | JV Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dickenman Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Manhassett (NY) | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 7-4 | ||
Sat., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Manhassett (NY) | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/19 | V Girls Lacrosse | Farmingdale (NY) | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 11-10 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | FR Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Roton [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Wilton | Away - Rolling Hills [Directions] | Darien 173 Wilton 173 | @ Rolling Hills CC | |
Mon., 4/21 | JV Boys Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | @ CCNC | |
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Golf | New Canaan | Home - Wee Burn CC [Directions] | Darien 190 NC 254 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | JV Girls Golf | New Canaan | Home - Wee Burn CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 15-4 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fairfield Ludlowe, Bassick | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | JV Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Away - THS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/21 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Boys Golf | Greenwich | Home - CC of Darien [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 12-5 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Boys Tennis | Wilton | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Boys Tennis | Wilton | Home - Cherry Lawn Park [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | Darien 204 Danbury 182 | @ Richter Park | |
Tue., 4/22 | JV Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - South Pine Creek Par 3 [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | @ Fairfield Par 3 | |
Tue., 4/22 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Country Day | Away | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | FR Softball | Trumbull | Away - JV Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/22 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 4/22 | JV Girls Tennis | Wilton | Away - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 9-3 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Trumbull | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Westhill | Home - TBA [Directions] | Darien 162 Westhill 196 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | JV Boys Golf | Staples | Away - Longshore [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | @ Longshore GC | |
Wed., 4/23 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Rugby | Ridgefield | Home - Royle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/23 | V Softball | Trumbull | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 17-6 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | JV Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | Wilton | Home - Woodway CC [Directions] | Darien 208 Wilton 231 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Academy | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/24 | JV Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Weed Beach [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Baseball | Harding | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 9-2 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Harding | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS | Away | 5:30 p.m. | TBD | |
Fri., 4/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 4/25 | JV Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshmen Cheshire Meet | Away | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/25 | V Softball | Harding | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 17-0(5) | ||
Fri., 4/25 | JV Softball | Harding | Home - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/26 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Chaminade (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | TBD | |
Sat., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Manhassett (NY) | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | L 6-17 | ||
Sat., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Manhassett (NY) | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | O'Grady Relays @ Danbury HS (Varsity) | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 18-6 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | JV Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | FR Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Greenwich | Home - Wee Burn CC [Directions] | Darien 172 Greenwich 165 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | JV Boys Golf | Greenwich | Away - TBA [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | @ TBA | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Rugby | Fairfield Prep | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Boys Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | JV Boys Volleyball | Harding | Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | Darien 215 NC 270 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Academy | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stamford, Harding | Home - DHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Softball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Smith Field | W 12-0 | ||
Mon., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Stamford, Harding | Home - DHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away - Scalzi Park | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | Ridgefield, Trumbull | Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | Darien 198 Ridgefield 180 | @ Ridgefield GC | |
Tue., 4/29 | JV Girls Golf | Staples | Home - CC of Darien [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 20-1 | ||
Tue., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 4/30 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/30 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | W 20-2 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Away [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | JV Boys Tennis | Ridgefield | Home - Cherry Lawn Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Girls Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | Darien 197 Trumbull 213 | @ Tashua Knolls | |
Thu., 5/1 | JV Girls Golf | Trumbull | Away - The Glen at Tashua Knolls [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central | Home - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | W 16-0(5) | ||
Thu., 5/1 | JV Softball | Bridgeport Central | Home - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Stamford | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/1 | JV Girls Tennis | Ridgefield | Away - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Baseball | Bassick | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown HS Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | TBD | |
Fri., 5/2 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 14-6 | ||
Fri., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/2 | V Softball | Bassick | Away - Cal Ripken field [Directions] | W 25-0 | ||
Sat., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 11-10(OT) | ||
Sat., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/3 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Connor Corish Lax Tourney @ Don Bosco, NJ | Away | 4:15 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown HS Invitational | Away | 1:00 p.m. | TBD | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | W 17-15 | non-league | |
Sat., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Invite for selected individuals | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 5/4 | V Boys Rugby | Aspetuck | Away | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 5/5 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 5-4(8) | ||
Mon., 5/5 | JV Baseball | Greenwich | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | FR Baseball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Golf | Brien McMahon, Norwalk | Home - Wee Burn CC [Directions] | Darien 168 Norwalk 203 McMahon 242 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Away - Westhill Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Warde | Away - Smith Richardson [Directions] | Darien 221 Warde 201 | @ Smith Richardson | |
Mon., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Academy | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Danbury, New Canaan | Away - Danbury High School Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Softball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | JV Softball | Greenwich | Away - Julian Curtiss School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/5 | JV Girls Tennis | Staples | Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Ridgefield | Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | Darien 160 Ridgefield 156 | @ Ridgefield GC | |
Tue., 5/6 | JV Boys Golf | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | @ Rolling Hills | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 18-3 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Canaan, Danbury | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - CC of Darien [Directions] | Darien 224 Ludlowe 230 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | W 21-3 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Academy | Away | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/6 | FR Softball | Greenwich | Home - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Away [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/6 | JV Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Weed Beach [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | JV Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | FR Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Staples | Home - TBA [Directions] | Darien 204 Staples 181 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph High School [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Wed., 5/7 | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Away - Unity Park, Trumbull [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/7 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Away - Brooklawn Country Club [Directions] | Darien 153 Warde 177 | @ Brooklawn CC | |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Boys Golf | Staples, Wilton | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | @ Longshore CC |
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Away | W 8-5 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Away | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games @ White Plains HS, NY | Away | TBA | TBD | |
Thu., 5/8 | V Boys Rugby | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | Greenwich B |
Thu., 5/8 | JV Girls Golf | Greenwich | Home - Woodway CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 13-8 | ||
Thu., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Brien McMahon | Home - Solaris- Stamford [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples Baseball Field [Directions] | L 5-9 | ||
Fri., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Staples | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/9 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Freshman A team @ Conor Corish Semi-final @ Don Bosco | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Saprtan Midnight-Sunrise Invitational @ Amity HS | Away | 5:00 p.m. | TBD | Mainly distance runners |
Fri., 5/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games @ White Plains HS, NY | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/9 | V Softball | Staples | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 16-0(5) | ||
Fri., 5/9 | JV Softball | Staples | Home - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 10-4 | ||
Sat., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Don Bosco-Connor Corish Tournament | Away | TBA | or May 10 | |
Sat., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games @ White Plains HS, NY | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffern (NY) | Away | L 8-9 | ||
Sat., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Suffern (NY) | Away | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury High School Junior Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | FR Baseball | Danbury | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Boys Golf | Wilton | Away - Rolling Hills [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | @ Rolling Hills CC | |
Mon., 5/12 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Cherry Lawn Park [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Bassick | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Golf | Greenwich | Home - Wee Burn CC [Directions] | Darien 207 Greenwich 175 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph | Home - DHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Softball | Danbury | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Softball | Danbury | Home - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/12 | JV Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan Field Club [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | St. Joseph | Home - CC of Darien [Directions] | Darien 165 St. Joe 185 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | W 18-2 | 3:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Nathan Hale Middle School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | |
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Rugby | Greenwich | Home - Royle School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Boys Tennis | Weston | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 19-7 | ||
Tue., 5/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/14 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | L 2-6 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Stamford, Trumbull | Away - EG Brennan [Directions] | Darien 147 Trumbull 165 Stamford 185 | @ E.G. Brennan | |
Wed., 5/14 | JV Boys Golf | New Canaan, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Woodway CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Anthonys (NY) | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - Cherry Lawn Park [Directions] | L 1-5 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Xavier | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - CC of Darien [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | V Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Softball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/14 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Woods Middle School Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old High School) [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Ridgefield | Away - East Ridge Middle School [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | FR Baseball | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Anthonys (NY) | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 12-6 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) | Away - University Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Rugby | Fairfield Prep | Home - Royle School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Fairfield Prep Varsity 2 | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Staples | Away [Directions] | Darien 207 Staples 167 | @ Longshore | |
Thu., 5/15 | JV Girls Golf | Greenwich | Away - Millbrook [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | W 15-6 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshmen/Sophomore Meet | Home - DHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Raindate: May 16th | |
Thu., 5/15 | V Softball | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Softball | Ridgefield | Home - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Away [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/15 | JV Girls Tennis | Wilton | Home - Weed Beach [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Dream Invitation @ Danbury HS | Away | 7:00 p.m. | TBD | |
Fri., 5/16 | V Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 5/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 5-4 | 11:00 a.m. | Non-League |
Sat., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | L 5-6 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Norwalk | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | FR Baseball | Bunnell | Away - Flood M.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Cherry Lawn Park [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Golf | Danbury | Home - Wee Burn CC [Directions] | Darien 210 Danbury 195 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Girls Golf | Danbury | Home - Wee Burn CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Staples, Ridgefield | Home - DHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Softball | Norwalk | Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS [Directions] | W 16-0 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Softball | Norwalk | Away - Naramake School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | ||
Mon., 5/19 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | JV Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Staples, Trumbull | Away - Longshore [Directions] | Darien 155 Staples 145 | @ Longshore GC | |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Boys Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | @ CCNC | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | W 19-2 | 4:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/20 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Staples, Ridgefield | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30p.m. | |
Tue., 5/20 | V Boys Rugby | Fordham Prep @ Randall's Island | Away | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Warde | Home - CC of Darien [Directions] | Darien 209 Warde 205 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | W 18-5 | ||
Tue., 5/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | FR Softball | Norwalk | Home - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/20 | JV Girls Tennis | Harding | Home - Weed Beach [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Baseball | Westhill | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 9-4 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Home - DHS Baseball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | New Canaan | Home - Wee Burn CC [Directions] | Darien 161 New Canaan 160 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Ridgefield | Away - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | JV Girls Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Softball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 5/21 | JV Softball | Westhill | Away - Roxbury Elementary School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Tournament- Longshore GC | Away | TBA | @ Longshore GC | |
Thu., 5/22 | JV Boys Golf | Wilton, New Canaan | Home - Woodway CC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/22 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Fairfield Ludlowe, Bassick | Home - DHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Wilton | Away - Silvermine Golf Club [Directions] | Darien 172 Wilton 180 | @ Silvermine | |
Thu., 5/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/22 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Last Chance Qualifiers @ Staples | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Baseball | Stamford | Away - Stamford High School [Directions] | W 4-2(12) | ||
Fri., 5/23 | JV Baseball | Stamford | Away - Belltown Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | FR Baseball | Stamford | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | FCIAC Quarter-Finals vs Brien McMahon | Home - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Kolbe Cathedral | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | FCIAC Quarter Finals vs Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Middlesex Lower Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Softball | Stamford | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 10-3 | ||
Fri., 5/23 | JV Softball | Stamford | Home - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/23 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Chelsea Piers [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Baseball | FCIAC Quarter-finals vs Fairfield Warde | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | Darien 159 Danbury 170 | 1:40 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/27 | JV Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe | Away [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | @ Smith Richardson |
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | FCIAC Semi-finals vs New Canaan @ Brien McMahon | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | @ McMahon HS |
Tue., 5/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championship @ Danbury HS | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | FCIAC Championship @ Danbury | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/27 | V Softball | FCIAC Quarter-finals vs Trumbull | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Bassick, Bridgeport Central, Harding | Away - Fairchild-Wheeler [Directions] | Darien (153) Bassick, Harding, Central (fft). Five players from Bpt played in the three groups that day to validate Darien's scores) | @ Fairchild Wheeler GC | |
Wed., 5/28 | V Girls Golf | New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury | Away [Directions] | Darien 195 Danbury 182 | The Wheel Invitational @ Fairchild Wheeler | |
Wed., 5/28 | JV Girls Golf | Ekstrom Tourney @ South Pine Creek | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | @ Fairchild Wheeler |
Wed., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | FCIAC Semi-Finals vs Greenwich @ New Canaan HS | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Woodway CC [Directions] | Darien 154 Ludlowe 180 | ||
Thu., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hatter Freshmen Boys Invitational @ Danbury HS | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/29 | V Softball | FCIAC Finals vs St. Joes @ Sacred Heart | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 1:20 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | FCIAC Finals vs Greenwich @ Brien McMahon | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. | @ McMahon HS |
Fri., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | @ McMahon HS | |
Fri., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshmen meet at Wilton | Away | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Baseball | Stratford | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/2 | V Boys Golf | FCIAC Championship- Fairchild Wheeler | Away | TBA | @ Fairchild Wheeler | |
Mon., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 6/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Class L Championship | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. | |
Mon., 6/2 | V Girls Tennis | CIACS vs North Haven | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Baseball | Avon | Home - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Boys Golf | Holahan Invitational | Home - CC of Darien [Directions] | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIACS vs Danbury | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Softball | CIAC vs Newington | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/3 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC - First Round vs Stratford | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/4 | V Girls Golf | FCIAC Championships @ Fairchild Wheeler | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/4 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Semi-finals vs Staples | Home - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 6/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/6 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Away - Law Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/6 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 6/6 | V Boys Volleyball | winner New Canaan/Enfield | Home - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 6/6 | V Softball | CIAC Quarterfinals vs Amity | Home - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 6/6 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Class L Final vs Ludlowe @ Wilton HS | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 6/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Quarterfinals vs Notre Dame West Haven | Home - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 6/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Middletown [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 6/9 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Individuals @ Yale | Away | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 6/10 | V Boys Volleyball | CIAC Semifinal vs Oxford @ Fairfield Warde | Away | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 6/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | CIAC Class L Semi-Finals vs Cheshire @ West Haven HS | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 6/10 | V Girls Tennis | CIAC Individuals @ Yale | Away | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 6/11 | V Boys Golf | State Tourney @ Fairview Farms GC, Harwinton, CT | Away | State Tournament Team Christian Ostberg Sam Knowlton Mac Koorbusch Cameron van de Graaf Jack Klingman | ||
Wed., 6/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | CIAC Class M Semi-Final vs Daniel Hand @ Fairfield Ludlowe HS | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | |
Thu., 6/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | June 12-14 Nationals, North Carolina | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Balance Outdoor Nationals @ N. Carolina and Greensboro NC | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Balance Nationals @ N. Carolina & Greensboro, NC | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 6/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championship | Away - Norwell (MA) HS | TBA | ||
Sun., 6/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Balance Outdoor Nationals @ N. Carolina, Greensboro NC | Away | TBA | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 6/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - USCG Academy | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ. | Away - Willowbrook Park - New Britain [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 6/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CIAC Heptathlon Champ. | Away - USCG Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 9/2 | V Boys Soccer | Weston (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. |